HR Module: PayBill Data Entry

Data presentation instance: 28 June 2022 04:38:59
NOTE: Report are not LIVE, data refresh hourly.

Calcuation Methodology:

Employee Paybill data is considered as completed if any seven out of nine labels mentioned bellow are filled:

1. Basic pay

3. GPF/ CPF/ NPS Supscription

5. Benevolent Fund

7. PAN Number

9. Transport Allowance

2. Grade pay

4. RGIS

6. Bank A/C Number

8. Mode of Payment


CSIR LabsNumber of EmployeeCount of UID GeneratedPercentage w.r.t. total employee
AMPRI9810296
CBRI18819297
CCMB26126498
CDRI32037585
CECRI25225798
CEERI22627482
CFTRI31131399
CGCRI26227495
CIMAP18220091
CIMFR46354584
CLRI27430091
CMERI25533675
CRRI26126299
CSIO20928174
CSIR30933093
CSIR Complex-New Delhi11011893
CSIR-4PI385174
CSIR-Cx435184
CSMCRI18320688
HRDC263378
IGIB859886
IHBT15916198
IICB13917778
IICT36748575
IIIM20722592
IIP30332194
IITR12713296
IMMT15621472
IMT14114398
NAL82193188
NBRI17720287
NCL31431998
NEERI21826881
NEIST21824290
NGRI27830690
NIIST12015179
NIO22327680
NIScPR14715893
NML30430998
NPL42543398
SERC16618390
URDIP242596