HR Module: PayBill Data Entry

Data presentation instance: 03 December 2020 12:02:59
NOTE: Report are not LIVE, data refresh hourly.

Calcuation Methodology:

Employee Paybill data is considered as completed if any seven out of nine labels mentioned bellow are filled:

1. Basic pay

3. GPF/ CPF/ NPS Supscription

5. Benevolent Fund

7. PAN Number

9. Transport Allowance

2. Grade pay

4. RGIS

6. Bank A/C Number

8. Mode of Payment


CSIR LabsNumber of EmployeeCount of UID GeneratedPercentage w.r.t. total employee
AMPRI9510194
CBRI19820099
CCMB26729590
CDRI36741588
CECRI25025398
CEERI22626984
CFTRI33534098
CGCRI27628796
CIMAP20022588
CIMFR50659485
CLRI26728693
CMERI28633884
CRRI279279100
CSIO23330576
CSIR31133692
CSIR Complex-New Delhi11812693
CSIR-4PI324472
CSIR-Cx11013581
CSMCRI19321091
HRDC253278
IGIB909792
IHBT15716098
IICB16218488
IICT41546988
IIIM22324889
IIP33834298
IITR12013886
IMMT17522478
IMT15315499
NAL86896789
NBRI19721691
NCL33436192
NEERI23128680
NEIST22923697
NGRI30831398
NIIST12214484
NIO22227680
NISCAIR11513982
NISTADS576095
NML30932495
NPL45748893
SERC17919691
URDIP222395