HR Module: PayBill Data Entry

Data presentation instance: 23 January 2022 04:26:08
NOTE: Report are not LIVE, data refresh hourly.

Calcuation Methodology:

Employee Paybill data is considered as completed if any seven out of nine labels mentioned bellow are filled:

1. Basic pay

3. GPF/ CPF/ NPS Supscription

5. Benevolent Fund

7. PAN Number

9. Transport Allowance

2. Grade pay

4. RGIS

6. Bank A/C Number

8. Mode of Payment


CSIR LabsNumber of EmployeeCount of UID GeneratedPercentage w.r.t. total employee
AMPRI9910495
CBRI193193100
CCMB26726899
CDRI32938186
CECRI26527197
CEERI25228189
CFTRI33033299
CGCRI26727796
CIMAP20321992
CIMFR48857385
CLRI28230492
CMERI25933677
CRRI27928099
CSIO21929275
CSIR30332493
CSIR Complex-New Delhi11512294
CSIR-4PI354872
CSIR-Cx435282
CSMCRI18220290
HRDC253278
IGIB869887
IHBT15616097
IICB16917994
IICT39048879
IIIM21823194
IIP31634392
IITR12713395
IMMT15321172
IMT14514699
NAL83192989
NBRI19121688
NCL33433998
NEERI21826981
NEIST21723592
NGRI29431892
NIIST12215479
NIO22527880
NIScPR15917192
NML31632198
NPL43744797
SERC16818491
URDIP242596