HR Module: PayBill Data Entry

Data presentation instance: 01 December 2022 21:09:17
NOTE: Report are not LIVE, data refresh hourly.

Calcuation Methodology:

Employee Paybill data is considered as completed if any seven out of nine labels mentioned bellow are filled:

1. Basic pay

3. GPF/ CPF/ NPS Supscription

5. Benevolent Fund

7. PAN Number

9. Transport Allowance

2. Grade pay

4. RGIS

6. Bank A/C Number

8. Mode of Payment


CSIR LabsNumber of EmployeeCount of UID GeneratedPercentage w.r.t. total employee
AMPRI9910495
CBRI18418897
CCMB25025697
CDRI31037183
CECRI24926095
CEERI21426082
CFTRI30230399
CGCRI25229485
CIMAP18320390
CIMFR45553784
CLRI25828490
CMERI24933873
CRRI25926199
CSIO20728472
CSIR29831993
CSIR Complex-New Delhi10911793
CSIR-4PI364875
CSIR-Cx455384
CSMCRI18220887
HRDC263476
IGIB839686
IHBT15415698
IICB13117276
IICT34946674
IIIM20223486
IIP30831697
IITR12612997
IMMT15621472
IMT14314598
NAL80891888
NBRI17219687
NCL31632397
NEERI21526680
NEIST21523890
NGRI27031485
NIIST11815277
NIO21326779
NIScPR14215094
NML29831295
NPL41742598
SERC17718695
URDIP252696