HR Module: PayBill Data Entry

Data presentation instance: 23 September 2020 14:00:51
NOTE: Report are not LIVE, data refresh hourly.

Calcuation Methodology:

Employee Paybill data is considered as completed if any seven out of nine labels mentioned bellow are filled:

1. Basic pay

3. GPF/ CPF/ NPS Supscription

5. Benevolent Fund

7. PAN Number

9. Transport Allowance

2. Grade pay

4. RGIS

6. Bank A/C Number

8. Mode of Payment


CSIR LabsNumber of EmployeeCount of UID GeneratedPercentage w.r.t. total employee
AMPRI9310291
CBRI20220598
CCMB28130093
CDRI37742189
CECRI24925298
CEERI22927184
CFTRI33434098
CGCRI27828996
CIMAP18422581
CIMFR50259584
CLRI26628593
CMERI28834184
CRRI290290100
CSIO23730976
CSIR29932392
CSIR Complex-New Delhi11812395
CSIR-4PI334573
CSIR-Cx11213582
CSMCRI19521291
HRDC283482
IGIB879690
IHBT15515997
IICB16118487
IICT41347087
IIIM21624189
IIP34134598
IITR13114490
IMMT17522478
IMT15415599
NAL87197089
NBRI18522881
NCL37840992
NEERI23127783
NEIST22723795
NGRI30831498
NIIST12314684
NIO22227281
NISCAIR11514082
NISTADS566093
NML31032495
NPL44645797
SERC18319892
URDIP232495