HR Module: PayBill Data Entry

Data presentation instance: 20 September 2021 18:43:42
NOTE: Report are not LIVE, data refresh hourly.

Calcuation Methodology:

Employee Paybill data is considered as completed if any seven out of nine labels mentioned bellow are filled:

1. Basic pay

3. GPF/ CPF/ NPS Supscription

5. Benevolent Fund

7. PAN Number

9. Transport Allowance

2. Grade pay

4. RGIS

6. Bank A/C Number

8. Mode of Payment


CSIR LabsNumber of EmployeeCount of UID GeneratedPercentage w.r.t. total employee
AMPRI9710295
CBRI193193100
CCMB27227499
CDRI33038286
CECRI25526895
CEERI22228079
CFTRI32833099
CGCRI19327769
CIMAP14722266
CIMFR37856566
CLRI29231393
CMERI24433971
CRRI20927875
CSIO17229957
CSIR32634893
CSIR Complex-New Delhi10411689
CSIR-4PI314667
CSIR-Cx254753
CSMCRI18019691
HRDC233076
IGIB859886
IHBT15415798
IICB16517892
IICT39048380
IIIM21222693
IIP32735292
IITR12413095
IMMT8021337
IMT9214663
NAL64393668
NBRI19521989
NCL34835398
NEERI22627881
NEIST22022299
NGRI30032392
NIIST11915178
NIO21726382
NIScPR16717993
NML30131894
NPL43344597
SERC16818491
URDIP252696