HR Module: PayBill Data Entry

Data presentation instance: 08 March 2021 20:12:50
NOTE: Report are not LIVE, data refresh hourly.

Calcuation Methodology:

Employee Paybill data is considered as completed if any seven out of nine labels mentioned bellow are filled:

1. Basic pay

3. GPF/ CPF/ NPS Supscription

5. Benevolent Fund

7. PAN Number

9. Transport Allowance

2. Grade pay

4. RGIS

6. Bank A/C Number

8. Mode of Payment


CSIR LabsNumber of EmployeeCount of UID GeneratedPercentage w.r.t. total employee
AMPRI949994
CBRI19820099
CCMB29129299
CDRI36341188
CECRI27127698
CEERI22727183
CFTRI33834199
CGCRI27128196
CIMAP21522794
CIMFR51359586
CLRI27830890
CMERI28134082
CRRI282282100
CSIO23030276
CSIR31934293
CSIR Complex-New Delhi11912892
CSIR-4PI334573
CSIR-Cx8710781
CSMCRI19020791
HRDC243177
IGIB899791
IHBT15515898
IICB16418688
IICT40445988
IIIM20722094
IIP33834199
IITR13214094
IMMT17222775
IMT15215399
NAL86496289
NBRI19621790
NCL35436098
NEERI22828580
NEIST22622799
NGRI30631298
NIIST12014483
NIO22027480
NISCAIR11913687
NISTADS535694
NML32132499
NPL45549392
SERC17719391
URDIP222395